Designated Committees | → | Organizing Committee on International Day of Persons with Disabilities (IDPD) (Chinese Version Only) |
Organizing Committee on International Day of Persons with Disabilities (IDPD) (Chinese Version Only)
2019 Organizing Committee on International Day of Persons with Disabilities (IDPD)
District |
Post Title |
Name |
|
Organizing Committee on International Day of Disabled Persons |
Chairperson |
Mr. CHEUNG Wai-leung, BBS, MBE, QGM |
|
Vice-chairperson |
Ms. Rabi YIM Chor-pik |
||
Vice-chairperson |
Mr. TSANG Kin-ping |
||
Vice-chairperson |
Mr. Allen CHAN Kam-yuen, MH |
||
Labour and Welfare Bureau |
Mr. LEUNG David, JP |
||
Ms. Angie LAI |
|||
Miss Iris KAN |
|||
Social Welfare Department |
Mr. TSEA Yiu Kwan, Rudolf |
||
Ms. KWOK Yin-may, Frida |
|||
Ocean Park |
Mr. David WONG |
||
Mr. Eldy WONG |
|||
Education Bureau |
Miss Ho Pui King |
||
Home Affairs Department |
Ms. Catherine TSE |
||
The Hong Kong Society for the Rehabilitation |
Mr. Rex LUK |
||
Central and Western District |
Chairperson |
Mr. CHAN Chit-kwai, BBS, JP |
|
Contact Person |
Ms Eliza LEE Fung Kwai |
||
Southern District |
Chairperson |
Mrs. CHAN LEE Pui Ying |
|
Contact Person |
Ms. Alice CHAN Kam Wan |
||
Contact Person |
Ms. Irene YU |
||
Islands District |
Chairperson |
Mr. Bill TANG Ka Piu |
|
Contact Person |
Mr. Edmond TSUI |
||
Eastern District |
Chairperson |
Mr. TING Kwong-ho, Eddie |
|
Contact Person |
Ms. Shirley SHIU |
||
Wan Chai District |
Chairperson |
Ms. Peggy LEE Pik Yee |
|
Co-Chairperson |
Dr. TANG King-yung, Anna, BBS, MH |
||
Contact Person |
Mr. Sherwin MAN |
||
Contact Person |
Mr. Desmond AU YEUNG |
||
Kowloon City District |
Chairperson |
Dr. SIU Miu Man |
|
Contact Person |
Ms. Money CHAN |
||
Contact Person |
Mr. TSANG |
||
Contact Person |
Mr. ZEN Ching Wah |
||
Contact Person |
Mr. Tim LO |
||
Contact Person |
Mr. David LEUNG |
||
Contact Person |
Mr. Eddie IP |
||
Yau Tsim Mong District |
Chairperson |
Mr. HUI Tak Leung |
|
Contact Person |
Ms. Queenie YIM |
||
Contact Person |
Ms. Sandy LAW |
||
Kwun Tong District |
Convener |
Ms. SO Lai Chun, MH, JP |
|
Vice- Convener |
Mr. AU YEUNG Kwan-nok |
||
Contact Person |
Ms. Dawn NGAO |
||
Contact Person |
Ms. Janet YEUNG |
||
Contact Person |
Ms. Christy NG |
||
Contact Person |
Mr. Sky LAU |
||
Wong Tai Sin District |
Coordinator |
Mr. Banny MOK |
|
Contact Person |
Mr. CHUNG Pok Man |
||
Contact Person |
Mr. Wilson LAU |
||
Contact Person |
Mr. MA Man Ho |
||
Contact Person |
Mr. Donald NG |
||
Sai Kung District |
Chairperson |
Mr. TAM Lanny, Stanley |
|
Contact Person |
Ms Angie LO |
||
Sham Shui Po District |
Chairperson |
Mr. CHAN Kwok-wai |
|
Contact Person |
Ms. Avis Ng |
||
Contact Person |
Mr. Brian LAW |
||
Tai Po District |
Chairperson |
Mr. YU Chi-wing |
|
Contact Person |
Mr. Kelvin WONG |
||
Contact Person |
Ms. KU Yu-ting |
||
Contact Person |
Mrs. TANG CHEUNG Kwok Chun |
||
North District |
Chairperson |
Mr. TSANG Hing-lung |
|
Contact Person |
Mr. Sam SHUM |
||
Contact Person |
Mrs. CHEUNG CHEUNG Wai Yee |
||
Sha Tin District |
Convener |
Ms. PONG Scarlett Oi-lan, BBS, JP |
|
Contact Person |
|||
Contact Person |
Ms. Wendy LAU |
||
Tuen Mun District |
Chairperson |
Mr MO Shing-fung |
|
Contact Person |
Ms. CHAN Wing-yi |
||
Contact Person |
Ms. Ida HO |
||
Yuen Long District |
Chairperson |
Mr. Daniel CHAM Ka Hung, BBS, MH, JP |
|
Vice-chairperson |
Mr. MAN Kwong Ming |
||
Contact Person |
Ms Amber CHAN Hei Man |
||
Contact Person |
Ms. CHAN SW |
||
Tsuen Wan District |
Convener |
Mr. WONG Wai-kit |
|
Vice-chairperson |
Ms. CHAN Chun-chung, Jones |
||
Contact Person |
Ms. CHAU Miu Yan |
||
Kwai Tsing District |
Chairperson |
Mr. WONG Yiu-chung, MH |
|
Contact Person |
Ms. Cass LEUNG |
||
Contact Person |
Mr. YU Chi Ming |
昔日國際復康日慶祝活動